When the market changes, keep your trading plan in view.

Bring catalysts, key levels, and session notes into one workspace. See how CORE relates market developments to your written confirmation and invalidation conditions.

Your market. Your plan. Your decisions.

Early access only. Everything on this page is a scripted demonstration on fictional data, with no live market data, broker connection or AI service.

HESTOL·Trading Desk

Simulated session

MNQ 20,139.25 +18.50 (+0.09%)

Layer 01: Market intelligence

HESTOL market report

Updated 09:48 ET
Market context

BALANCED / RANGE

Directional view: Neutral. Price is holding between the 20,122 invalidation reference and the 20,148 range-high confirmation level.

Assessment confidence · simulated
Directional20%
Regime82%

Simulated assessment scores, not probabilities of a profitable trade.

  • Prior-day high20,214
  • Range high20,148
  • Invalidation20,122
What CORE is monitoring
  • · Acceptance above 20,148 on a retest
  • · Loss of 20,122 with acceptance below it

Layer 02: Trading plan

Your trading plan

  1. ThesisLong only after confirmation above the 20,148 range high.
  2. ConfirmationSecond five-minute close above 20,148.
  3. InvalidationLoss of 20,122, the written invalidation reference.

Layer 03: CORE insight · reads 01 + 02

HESTOL CORE

Simulated response
Trader asksDoes my plan support an entry yet?
CORE · context, not a trade signal

The 20,148 confirmation level has not been established. Your written conditions remain unmet, so the session plan does not support an entry yet.

News & catalysts

Fictional examples
  • 09:31Index futures open flat after a quiet overnight session
  • 09:44Treasury yields drift higher into mid-morning
  • 10:00Scheduled: sample business-activity release
Fictional snapshot · 09:48 ET · Simulated session · This preview has no live market data, broker connection or execution controls.

A release lands. The condition isn't met. You stay out.

One fictional MNQ day: catalyst, observation, decision, review. Pick a moment — all four panels show only what was known by that time.

HESTOL · Trading Desk

Scripted · fictional data

MNQ · 10:06 ET

The release lands. You observe the response, your confirmation stays unmet, and you decide not to enter.

News & Catalysts

Context, not signals
  • 10:00Sample business-activity release printed above the prior readingCatalystReleased · Fictional
  • 09:44Treasury yields drift higher into mid-morningRatesFictional
  • 09:31Index futures open flat after a quiet overnight sessionOpenFictional

HESTOL Market Report

Simulated

Balanced / Range

Directional view: Neutral · Directional 20% · Regime 82%

After the release, price tested 20,148 and pulled back. No second five-minute close above it is recorded yet.

  • · Acceptance above the 20,148 range high on a retest (confirmation)
  • · Loss of the 20,122 invalidation reference with acceptance below it

Session Notes

4 of 5 entries · by 10:06
  1. 09:12ThesisLong only after confirmation above the 20,148 range high.
  2. 09:13RiskStand aside into the 10:00 release. One attempt, with the stop defined in the written plan.
  3. 10:04ObservationFirst test of 20,148 rejected. Release reaction fading.
  4. 10:05DecisionNo entry. Confirmation not met. Waiting for a second close.

Chat With HESTOL

Scripted response

What changed after 10:00?

The release added a catalyst, but the report context is unchanged. Your confirmation condition — a second five-minute close above 20,148 — has not been met.

A catalyst changed. Did your trade conditions?

CORE connects the market observation to your written confirmation condition at 20,148 and invalidation reference at 20,122. Each answer separates what you recorded, the simulated assessment, your own conditions and what to review. These examples are fixed at 10:06 ET, independent of the walkthrough above.

Scripted examples on fictional data. Not a live AI service, not a trade signal. CORE does not place trades or change risk settings.

HESTOL CORE

Illustrative CORE analysis · 10:06 ETScripted response
Recorded observation
10:04 note: first test of 20,148 rejected; release reaction fading.
Current simulated assessment
Context remains Balanced / Range. Directional 20%, regime 82% (simulated scores).
Your defined conditions
Confirmation: second five-minute close above 20,148. Invalidation: loss of 20,122.
Suggested area for review
A catalyst was added at 10:00. The structure your plan depends on has not changed.

Everything you need to understand the session.

Three capabilities that work together. Fictional snapshot at 10:06 ET.

Market Report

Understand the market regime, key levels, and conditions being monitored.

Regime
Balanced / Range
Directional
20%
Regime conf.
82%
  • Prior-day high20,214
  • Range-high confirmation level20,148
  • Written invalidation reference20,122

Scores are simulated assessments, not probabilities of a profitable trade.

News & Catalysts

See relevant market developments alongside the session context.

  • 09:31

    Index futures open flat after a quiet overnight session

    OpenRelevance: LowFictional

  • 09:44

    Treasury yields drift higher into mid-morning

    RatesRelevance: MediumFictional

  • 10:00

    Sample business-activity release

    Economic catalystRelevance: HighReleased · Fictional

Context, not signals. Relevance labels are illustrative, not automated scoring.

Session Notes

Record observations, confirmation conditions, invalidation conditions, and decisions.

  • Observation

    First test of 20,148 rejected.

  • Thesis

    Long only after confirmation above the 20,148 range high.

  • Confirmation

    Second five-minute close above 20,148.

  • Invalidation

    Loss of the 20,122 invalidation reference with acceptance below it.

  • Context change

    10:00 release printed; reaction fading.

  • Decision

    No entry. Confirmation not met.

You write notes as conditions change. Executions are not captured automatically.

From preparation to execution review, keep the context connected.

  1. Prepare

    Command Center

    Daily operational overview.

    Preview
  2. Monitor

    Trading Desk

    The active session, in one workspace.

    This page
  3. Record

    Journal & Analytics

    Post-trade review and patterns.

    Demo available
  4. Review

    Research

    Deeper market investigation.

    Preview

Workspaces are shown as a sequence. Automatic data sharing between them is planned and not verified yet.

What a connected desk changes.

Less context switching
News, the market report, your plan and session notes sit in one workspace.
More structured decisions
Your confirmation and invalidation conditions stay visible while you evaluate new information.
Better session records
Observations and decisions are written during the session, not reconstructed afterwards.
Connected intelligence
CORE answers with your plan and recorded notes in view, not as a separate chatbot.
Risk awareness
Risk notes stay on screen. This preview has no broker connection or execution controls.

What this preview demonstrates

  • Four-panel layout: News, Session Notes, Market Report, ChatDemonstrated
  • Market Report fields: regime, scores, levels, monitoringDemonstrated
  • Session notes with timestampsDemonstrated
  • CORE answers on this pageScripted
  • Live market data and news coveragePlanned
  • Session notes carried into the Journal automaticallyPlanned

Keep your market context, plan and reasoning together.

Join the HESTOL waitlist for product updates and opportunities to test a workspace that brings market intelligence, your trading plan, session notes and CORE assistance together.

See how your recorded session context can support a deeper trade review. Automatic syncing from the Trading Desk to the Journal is planned; the fictional session above does not appear in the Journal.

The waitlist is not open yet · No payment is taken.